メニュー


短期間の留学を希望する方



短期留学制度



本学の協定大学以外の学生の方は、短期留学プログラムに出願して許可されれば留学することができます。以下の条件をすべて満たしている方が出願できます。



【条件】

  • 大学に在学中の方
  • 所定の機関または大学等で最低1年以上日本語を学んだ方
  • 在学している大学学長から推薦された方


【出願書類】

短期留学生出願手続要領[PDF:131KB]

短期留学生入学志願書[PDF:79KB]

履歴書[PDF:29KB]

身元保証書[PDF:9KB]

健康診断書[PDF:294KB]



Short-Term Study Program



Even though you are currently enrolling in the institutions without the agreement with us, you can apply for our short-term study program. You are required the following qualifications when you apply for this program.



Qualification
Currently enrolling in a university/college.
Having completed at least one year of studying Japanese.
One letter of recommendation from the president of your university.